vlcsnap-2015-06-15-16h30m50s199

1903

PORTER EDWIN S.  Le Vol du Rapide (The Great Train Robbery)

1910

GRIFFITH D.W.  A Romance of the Western Hills

1911

GRIFFITH D.W. Fighting Blood

GRIFFITH D.W. The Last Drop of Water

1912

FORD Francis Custer's Last Fight

GRIFFITH D.W. The Goddess of Sagebrush Gulch

GRIFFITH D.W. Iola's Promise

1913

GRIFFITH D.W. The Battle of Elderbush Gulch

GRIFFITH D.W. The Massacre

1914

APFEL Oscar & DeMILLE Cecil B. The Squaw Man

CAMPBELL Colin & GRANDON Francis J. In The Days of the thundering Herd

CAMPBELL Colin The Spoilers

1915

DeMILLE Cecil B. The Girl of the Golden West

1917


FORD John
A L'Assaut du Boulevard (Bucking Broadway)

FORD John  Straight Shooting

1918

FORD John Du sang dans la Prairie (Hell Bent)

1919

GRIFFITH D.W. Scarlet Days

Zorro+1920

1920

HYLLIER Lambert The Toll Gate

NIBLO Fred  Le Signe de Zorro (The Mark of Zorro)

TOURNEUR Maurice Le Dernier des Mohicans (The Last of the Mohicans)

1923

CRUZ James  La Caravane vers l'Ouest (The Covered Wagons)

FORD John North of Hudson Bay

1924

FORD John  Le Cheval de Fer The Iron Horse

1925

BAGGOT King & HART William S. Le Fils de la Prairie (Tumbleweeds)

CRISP Donald Don X, Fils de Zorro (Don Q, Son of Zoro)

CRUZE James Pony Express (The Pony Express)

1926

FORD John  Trois sublimes Canailles (3 bad Men)

KING Henry La Conquête de Barbara Worth (The Winning of Barbara Worth)

SEILER Lewis The great K and a Train Robbery

 1927

SEILER Lewis The last Trail

SJÖSTRÖM Victor Le Vent (The Wind)

1928

BROWN Clarence La Piste de 98 (The Trail of '98)

1929

CUMMINGS Irving & WALSH Raoul In old Arizona

DWAN Allan La Naissance d'un Empire (Tide of Empire)

FLEMING Victor The Virginian

FLEMING Victor Wolf Song

THORPE Richard Border Romance

70736308

1930

CAREWE Edward  The Spoilers

CROMWELL John  The Texan

ST CLAIR Malcolm  Montana Moon

THORPE Richard  The Dude Wrangler

THORPE Richard  The Utah Kid

VIDOR King  Billy le Kid (Billy the Kid)

WALSH Raoul  La Piste des géants (The Big trail)

WYLER WILLIAM  Far West (Hell's Heroes)

1931

BRABIN Charles  The great Meadow

BROWER Otto & BURTON David  Fighting Caravans

CUMMINGS Irving  The Cisco Kid

DeMILLE Cecil B.  Le Mari de l'Indienne (The Squaw Man)

HIGGIN Howard  The painted Desert

RUGGLES Wesley  La Ruée vers l'Ouest (Cimarron)

SLOMAN Edward  The conquering Horde

1932

CAHN Edward  Law and Order

HATHAWAY Henry  Heritage of the Desert

HATHAWAY Henry  Wild Horse Mesa

HILLYER Lambert  L'Aigle blanc (White Eagle)

STOLOFF Ben  Destry rides again

WELLMAN William A.  Les Conquérants (The Conquerors)

1933

BORZAGE Frank Secrets

HATHAWAY Henry  Man of the Forest

HATHAWAY Henry  Sunset Pass

HATHAWAY Henry  The Thundering Herd

HATHAWAY Henry  To the last Man

HATHAWAY Henry  Under the Tonto Rim

WRIGHT Mack V.  L'Homme de Monterey (The Man from Monterey)

WRIGHT Tenny The  Telegraph Trail

1934

BARTON Charles  Wagon Wheels

FRASER Harry  Randy rides alone

HATHAWAY Henry  The last Round-up

SEILER Lew  Frontier Marshall

ULMER Edgar G.  Thunder over Texas

1935

BARTON Charles  Rocky Mountain Mystery

BRETHERTON Howard  Hopalong Cassidy

McCAREY Leo  L'Extravagant Mr Ruggles (Ruggles of Red Gap)

SCHAEFER Armand & EASON Reeves B.  Le Cavalier Miracle (The Miracle Rider)

STEVENS George  La Gloire du Cirque (Annie Oakley)

VIDOR Charles  The Arizonian

WELLMAN William A. L'Appel de la Forêt (The Call of the Wild)

1936

BOLESLAWSKI Richard  Three Godfathers

CABANNE Christy  The last Outlaw

CRUZE James  Sutter's Gold

DeMILLE Cecil B.  Une Aventure de Buffalo Bill (The Plainsman)

HATHAWAY Henry  La Fille du Bois maudit (The Trail of the lonesome Pine)

KANE Joseph  King of the Pecos

KANE Joseph  The lawless Nineties

KANE Joseph  The Lonely Trail

KENTON Erle C.  End of the Trail

KING Henry  Ramona

LLOYD Frank  Une Nation en marche (Wells Fargo)

SMITH Noel  Trailin' West

SEITZ George B.  Sagamore le Mohican (The Last of the Mohicans)

TRENKER Luis  L'Empereur de Californie (Der Kaiser von Kalifornien)

VIDOR King  La Légion des Damnés (The Texas Rangers)

WELLMAN William A.  Robin Hood of El Colorado

 1937

BRADBURY R.N.  Riders of the Dawn

CABANNE Christy  The Outcasts of Poker flat

CONNOLLY Bobby  The Devils's Saddle Legion

HORNE James W.  Laurel et Hardy au Far West (Way out West)

RUBEN J.Walter  Arizona Bill (Bad Man of Brimstone)

WITNEY William  Caravane de l'Enfer (The painted Stallion)

WITNEY William & ENGLISH John  Le Retour de Zorro (Zorro rides again)

1938

CURTIZ Michael  La Bataille de l'Or (Gold is where you find it)

HOGAN James  La Ruée sauvage (The Texans)

HOWARD David  Police montée (The Renegade Ranger)

KANE Joseph  Billy the Kid returns

NEWFIELD Sam  The Terror of Tiny Town

SHERMAN George  Overland Stage Raiders

SHERMAN George  Red River Range

WITNEY William & ENGLISH John  Les Justiciers du Far West
                                                  /Le dernier des Fédérés (The Lone Ranger)

1939

BACON Lloyd  Terreur à l'Ouest (The Oklahoma Kid)

CONWAY Jack  Let Freedom ring

CURTIZ Michael  Les Conquérants (Dodge City)

DeMILLE Cecil B.  Pacific Express (Union Pacific)

DWAN Allan  Frontier Marshall

FORD John  La Chevauchée fantastique (Stagecoach)

FORD John Sur la Piste des Mohawks (Drums along the Mohawk)

HOWARD David  Arizona Legion

HOWARD David  Les Pillards du Texas (Trouble in Sundown)

KAHN Richard C.  Harlem rides the Range

KANE Joseph  Days of Jesse James

KING Henry  Le Brigand bien-aimé Jesse James (Jesse James)

LANDERS Lew  Bad Lands

MARSHALL George  Femme ou Démon (Destry Rides Again)

NICHOLS George Jr  Man of Conquest

SEITER William A.  Le premier Rebelle (Allegheny Uprising)

SELPIN Herbert  Drame à Canitoga (Wasser für Canitoga)

SELANDER Lesley Bataille rangée (Range War)

SHERMAN George  New Frontier

SHERMAN George  The Night Riders

SHERMAN George  Three Texas Steers

SHERMAN George  Wyoming Outlaw

SLOANE Paul H.  Geronimo le Peau-Rouge (Geronimo)

VAN DYKE W.S.  Trafic d'Hommes (Stand up and Fight)

WITNEY William & ENGLISH John  Zorro et ses Légionnaires
                                                  (Zorros's fighting Legion)

72770502_p

1940

BROWER Otto  The gay Caballero

BUZZELL Edward  Chercheurs d'Or (Go West)

CLINE Edward  Mon petit Poussin chéri (My little Chickadee)

CURTIZ Michael  La Caravane héroïque (Virginia City)

CURTIZ Michael  La Piste de Santa Fe (Santa Fe Trail)

DeMILLE Cecil B.  Les Tuniques écarlates (North West mounted Police)

DWAN Allan  Sur la Piste des Vigilants (Trail of the Vigilantes)

FENTON Leslie  L'Homme du Dakota (The Man from Dakota)

HATHAWAY Henry  L'Odyssée des Mormons (Brigham Young)

HUGUES Howard Le Banni (The Outlaw)

KANE Joseph  The Carson City Kid

KANE Joseph  The great Train Robbery

LANG Fritz  Le Retour de Frank James (The Return of Frank James)

MAMOULIAN Rouben  Le Signe de Zorro (The Mark of Zorro)

MARSHALL George  When the Daltons rode

RUGGLES Wesley  Arizona

SEITZ George B.  Kit Carson

THORPE Richard  20 Mule Team

THORPE Richard  Wyoming

VIDOR King  Le grand Passage ('Northwest Passage' (Book I - Rogers' Rangers))

WALSH Raoul  L'Escadron noir (Dark Command)

WOOD Sam  Le Mystère de Santa Marca (Rangers of Fortune)

WYLER William  Le Cavalier du désert (The Westerner)

 1941

CONWAY Jack  Franc Jeu (Honky Tonk)

CUMMINGS Irving  La Reine des Rebelles (Belle Starr)

ENRIGHT Ray  Bad Men of Missouri

GREEN Alfred E.  Badlands of Dakota

HATHAWAY Henry  The Shepherd of the Hills

KANE Joseph  Bad Man of Deadwood

LANG Fritz Les Pionniers de la Western Union (Western Union)

LLOYD Frank  The Lady from Cheyenne

MARSHALL George  Texas

MILLER David  Le Réfractaire (Billy the Kid)

THORPE Richard  The bad Man

WALSH Raoul  La Charge fantastique (They died with their boots on)

 1942

BUZZELL Edward & CAHN Edward  The Omaha Trail

ENRIGHT Ray  Les Ecumeurs (The Spoilers)

ENRIGHT Ray  Men of Texas

ENRIGHT Ray  Sin Town

ENRIGHT Ray  Wild Bill Hickock rides

FERRONI Giorgio  Macario au Far West (Il Fanciullo del West)

KOCH Carlo  La Dame de l'Ouest (Una Signora dell'Ovest)

MARSHALL George  La Vallée du Soleil (Valley of the Sun)

McGANN William  Sacramento (In old California)

McGANN William  Tombstone : the Town too tough to die

McLEOD Norman Z.  Jackass Mail

NEWMAN Joe  Northwest Rangers

SEITZ George B.  Pierre of the Plains

THORPE Richard  Apache Trail

WELLMAN William A.  L'Inspiratrice (The great Man's Lady)

1943

ARCHAINBAUD George  Le Cavalier du Kansas (The Kansan)

LANDERS Lew The Deerslayer

ROGELL Albert S.  La Ruée sanglante (In old Oklahoma)

VIDOR Charles  Les Desperados (The Desperados)

WELLMAN William A.  L'étrange Incident (The Ox-bow Incident)

1944

GORDON BENNET Spencer & GRISSEL Wallace   Zorro le Vengeur
                                                                    /Zorro et la Femme au masque noir
                                                                    (Zorro's Black Whip)

BERKE William  The last Horseman

DEL RUTH Roy  Barbary Coast Gent

KANE Joseph  Song of Nevada

KILLY Edward  Nevada

MARIN Edwin L.  L'Amazone aux Yeux verts (Tall in the Saddle)

WELLMAN William A.  Buffalo Bill

1945

BUTLER David  San Antonio

HEISLER Stuart  Le grand Bill (Along came Jones)

KANE Joe  La Belle de San Francisco (Flame of Barbary Coast)

KANE Joseph  Dakota

KILLY Edward  A l'Ouest du Pecos (West of the Pecos)

LAMONT Charles  Les Amours de Salomé (Salome where she danced)

LAMONT Charles  La Taverne du Cheval rouge (Frontier Gal)

1946

CARR Thomas  Alias Billy the Kid

FORD John  La Poursuite infernale (My Darling Clementine)

GILMORE Stuart  Le Traître du Far West (The Virginian)

KANE Joseph  In old Sacramento

KANE Joseph  Plainsman and the Lady

MARIN Edwin L.  Abilene Town

SHERMAN George  Les Indomptés (Renegades)

SIMON S. Sylvan  L'Ange et le Bandit (Bad Bascomb)

TOURNEUR Jacques  Le Passage du Canyon (Canyon Passage)

VIDOR King  Duel au soleil (Duel in the sun)

WHELAN Tim  Badman's Territory

1947

DeMILLE Cecil B.  Les Conquérants d'un nouveau Monde (Unconquered)

DE TOTH André  Femme de Feu (Ramrod)

DWAN Allan  Pirates of Monterey

ENRIGHT Ray  Du Sang sur la piste (Trail Street)

FARROW John  Californie Terre promise (California)

GRANT James Edward  L'Ange et le mauvais Garçon (Angel and the Badman)

KANE Joe  Wyoming

KAZAN Elia  Le Maître de la Prairie (The Sea of Grass)

LUDWIG Edward  The Fabulous Texan

SHERMAN George  Le Dernier des Peaux-Rouges (Last of the Redmen)

WAGGNER George  La Vallée maudite (Gunfighters)

WALSH Raoul  Cheyenne

WALSH Raoul  La Vallée de la Peur (Pursued)

1948

ENRIGHT Ray La Descente tragique (Albuquerque)

ENRIGHT Ray Ton Heure a sonné (Coroner Creek)

ENRIGHT Ray Far West 89 (Return of the Badmen)

FENTON Leslie Smith le Taciturne (Whispering Smith)

FORD John  Le Fils du Désert (Three Godfather)

FORD John  Le Massacre de Fort Apache (Fort Apache)

FOSTER Norman Rachel et l'Etranger (Rachel and the Stranger)

GREEN Alfred 3000 Dollars mort ou vif (Four Faces West)

HAWKS Howard  La Rivière rouge (Red River)

HUMBERSTONE H. Bruce Massacre à Furnace Creek (Fury at Furnace Creek)

HUSTON John  Le Trésor de la Sierra Madre (The Treasure of the Sierra Madre)

KANE Joe The gallant Legion

KANE Joe Old Los Angeles

KANE Joe Les Pillards (The Plunderers)

KARLSON Phil Adventures in Silverado

KARLSON Phil Thunderhoof

LANFIELD Sidney La Cité de la Peur (Station West)

LEVIN Henry La Peine du Talion (The Man from Colorado)

MARSHALL George Le Sang de la Terre (Tap Roots)

McLEOD Norman Z. Visage pâle (The Paleface)

NEUMANN Kurt Le Bourgeois téméraire (The Dude goes West)

SELANDER Lesley Belle Starr's Daughter

SELANDER Lesley Le Justicier de la Sierra (Panhandle)

SHERMAN George Bandits de grands chemins (Black Bart)

SHERMAN George Le Barrage de Burlington (River Lady)

SHERMAN George Du Sang dans la Sierra (Relentless)

WALSH Raoul La Rivière d'Argent (Silver River)

WELLMAN William A.  La Ville abandonnée (Yellow sky)

WISE Robert Ciel rouge (Blood on the Moon)

1949

DE CORDOVA Frederick La belle Aventurière (The Gal who took the West)

DOUGLAS Gordon The Doolins of Oklahoma

DRAKE Oliver Across the Rio Grande

ENRIGHT Ray Les Chevaliers du Texas (South of St.Louis)

FENTON Leslie La Chevauchée de l'honneur (Streets of Laredo)

FORD John  La Charge héroïque (She wore a yellow Ruban)

FOSTER Lewin R. El Paso, ville sans loi (El Paso)

FULLER Samuel  J'ai tué Jesse James (I shot Jesse James)

KANE Joseph Le Cavalier fantôme (Brimstone)

KANE Joseph The last Bandit

MARIN Edwin L. Canadian Pacific

MARIN Edwin L. L'Homme de Kansas City (Fighting Man of the plains)

MARIN Edwin L. The younger Brothers

NEUMANN Kurt J'ai épousé un hors-la-loi (Bad Men of Tombstone)

RAWLINS John La Rivière des massacres (Massacre River)

ROBSON Mark Roughshod

SELANDER Lesley Panique sauvage au Far West (Stampede)

SIMON Sylvan S.  Le Démon de l'Or (Lust for Gold / For those who dare) 

SHERMAN George La Fille des prairies (Calamity Jane and Sam Bass)

SHERMAN George Le Mustang noir (Red Canyon)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Hellfire

STURGES John  Les Aventuriers du Désert (The walking Hills)

THORPE Richard Big Jack

WAGGNER George Le Bagarreur du Tennessee (The fighting Kentuckian)

WALSH Raoul  La Fille du désert (Colorado Territory) 

7911213_p

1950

BARE Richard Return of the Frontiersman

BERKE William Bandit Queen

BERKE William J'ai tué Billy le Kid (I shot Billy the Kid)

CARR Thomas Colorado Ranger

DAVES Delmer  La Flèche brisée (Broken Arrow)

DOUGLAS Gordon L'Homme du Nevada (The Nevadan)

DWAN Allan Surrender

ENRIGHT Ray Kansas en feu (Kansas Raiders)

ENRIGHT Ray Montana

FARROW John Terre damnée (Copper Canyon)

FORD John  Rio Grande

FORD John  Le Convoi des Braves (Wagon Master)

FOSTER Lewis L. L'Aigle et le vautour (The Eagle and the hawk)

FREGONESE Hugo  Saddle Tramp

FULLER Samuel Le Baron de l'Arizona (The Baron of Arizona)

GODFREY Peter Barricade

GREEN Alfred E. Sierra

HEISLER Stuart Dallas, ville frontière (Dallas)

HILTON Arthur The Return of Jesse James

KANE Joseph Mississippi Express (Rock Island Trail)

KANE Joseph La Ruée vers la Californie (California Passage)

KANE Joseph The Savage Horde

KARLSON Phil The Iroquois Trail

KEIGHLEY William  La Révolte des Dieux rouges (Rocky Mountain)

KING Henry  La Cible humaine / L'Homme aux abois (The Gunfighter)

KING Louis La Femme sans loi (Frenchie)

LeBORG Reginald Dangereuse Mission (Wyoming Mail)

LE MAY Alan La Vallée du Solitaire (High Lonesome)

MANN Anthony  La Porte du Diable (Devil’s Doorway)

MANN Anthony  Les Furies (The Furies)

MANN Anthony  Winchester '73 

MARIN Edwin L. Colt .45

MARIN Edwin L. La Piste des caribous (The Cariboo trail)

MATE Rudolph Marqué au fer (Branded)

McGOWAN Dorrell et Stuart The Showdown

MURPHY Ralph Les Ecumeurs des Monts Apaches (Stage to Tucson)

NEUMANN Kurt Le Kid du Texas (The Kid from Texas)

ROWLAND Roy Le Convoi maudit (The Outriders)

SELANDER Lesley Dakota Lil

SHERMAN George Sur le Territoire des Comanches (Comanche Territory)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Singing Guns

TEMPLETON George The Sundowners

TOURNEUR Jacques  Stars in My Crown 

WISE Robert Les Rebelles de Fort Thorn (Two Flags West)

WOOD Sam Embuscade (Ambush)

1951

AMATEAU Rod  The Bushwackers

CASTLE William  La Caverne des Hors-la-loi (Cave of the Outlaws)

DE TOTH André  Le Cavalier de la Mort (Man in the Saddle)

DOUGLAS Gordon  Fort invincible (Only the Valiant)

DOUGLAS Gordon  Les Rebelles du Missouri (The great Missouri Raid)

DWAN Allan  La Belle du Montana (Belle Le Grand)

FENTON Leslie  Tête d'Or et Tête de bois / L'Homme du Missouri
                       (The Redhead and the Cow-boy)

FOSTER Lewis R.  Le dernier Bastion (The last Outpost)

FOSTER LEWIS R.  Passage West / High Venture

FREGONESE Hugo  Quand les Tambours s'arrêteront (Apache Drums)

FREGONEE Hugo  Le Signe des Renégats (The Mark of the Renegade)

GORDON Michael  L'Enigme du Lac noir (The Secret of Convict Lake)

HASKIN Byron  Le Sentier de la Guerre (War Path)

HASKIN Byron  La Ville d'argent / Terreur à Silver City (Silver City)

HATHAWAY Henry  L'Attaque de la Malle-Poste (Rawhide)

KANE Joseph  La Revanche des Sioux (Oh ! Susanna)

KARLSON Phil  The Texas Rangers

LANDERS Lew  When the Redskins rode

MARIN Edwin L.  Texas Express / La Furie du Texas (Fort Worh)

MARIN Edwin L.  Raton Pass

MARIN Edwin L.  Sugarfoot

McDONALD Frank  Yukon Manhunt

MENZIES Wlliam Cameron  Drums in the deep South

NAZARRO Ray  Al Jennings of Oklahoma

NEUMANN Kurt  L'Enfant du désert (Cattle Drive)

PEVNEY Joseph  The Lady from Texas

PICHEL Irving  La Bagarre de Santa Fe (Santa Fe)

RAWLINS John  Le Fort de la vengeance (Fort Defiance)

RUSSELL William D.  Plus fort que la loi (Best of the Badmen)

SELANDER Lesley  Cavalry Scout

SHERMAN George  Tomahawk

THORPE Richard  La Vallée de la vengeance (Vengeance Valley)

WALSH Raoul  Les Aventures du Capitaine Wyatt (Distant Drums)

WALSH Raoul   Une Corde pour te pendre / Le Désert de la Peur
                      (Along the great Divide)

WARREN Charles Marquis  Little Big Horn

WELLMAN William A. Au-delà du Missouri (Across the wide Missouri)

WELLMAN William A.  Convoi de Femmes (Westward the Women)

1952

BOETTICHER Budd A feu et à sang (The Cimarron Kid)

BOETTICHER Budd Le Traître du texas (Horizons West)

COLLINS Lewis D. Wild Stallion

DE TOTH André Les Conquérants de Carson City (Carson City)

DE TOTH André La Mission du Commandant Lex (Springfield Rifle)

DIETERLE William Montagne rouge (Red Mountain)

DOUGLAS Gordon La Maîtresse de Fer (The Iron Mistress)

DWAN Allan La Femme aux révolvers (Montana Belle)

ENRIGHT Ray Les Flèches brûlées (Flaming Feather)

FEIST Felix Battles of Chief Pontiac

FEIST Felix La Vallée des Géants (The big Trees)

FREGONESE Hugo Passage interdit (Untamed Frontier)

GILMORE Stuart La Peur du Scalp (The half Breed)

HASKIN Byron Les Rivaux du Rail (Denver and Rio Grande)

HAWKS Howard  La Captive aux Yeux clairs (The Big Sky)

HUGGINS Roy Le Relais de l'Or maudit (Hangman's Knot)

KANE Joseph Capturez cet homme ! (Ride the Man down)

KANE Joseph Woman of the north Country

KAZAN  Elia  Viva Zapata !

KELLER Harry Rose of Cimarron

KRESS Harold Apache War Smoke

LANDERS Lew Californie en Flammes (California conquest)

LANG Fritz  L'Ange des maudits (Rancho notorious)

MANN Anthony  Les Affameurs (Bend of the River)

MARSHALL George Le Fils de Geronimo (The Savage)

MARTON Andrew Au Pays de la peur (The wild North)

McDONALD Frank Yukon Gold

NAZARRO Ray Les derniers Jours de la nation apache (Indian uprising)

NAZARRO Ray La Folie de l'or (Cripple Creek)

NEUMANN Kurt Hiawatha

NEWFIELD Sam Femmes hors-la-loi (Outlaw Women)

NEWMAN Joseph M. Les Bannis de la Sierra (The Outcasts of Poker Flat)

NEWMAN Joseph M. La dernière Flèche (Pony Soldier)

PARRISH Robert La Madone du désir (The San Francisco story)

ROWLAND Roy Les Clairons sonnent la charge (Bugles in the afternoon)

SALKOW Sidney The Pathfinder

SELANDER Lesley Fort Osage

SELANDER Lesley L'Heure de la vengeance (The Raiders)

SHERMAN George Au Mépris des lois (The Battle at Apache Pass)

SHERMAN Vincent L'Etoile du destin (Lone Star)

SIEGEL Don Duel sans merci (The Duel at Silver Creek)

TASHLIN Frank Le Fils de Visage Pâle (Son of Paleface)

TOURNEUR Jacques  Le Gaucho (Way of Gaucho)

WARREN Charles Marquis  Vallée ardente / Les Portes de l'Enfer (Hellgate)

ZINNEMANN Fred  Le Train sifflera trois fois (High Noon)

1953

BACON Lloyd L'Aventure est à l'ouest (The great Sioux uprising)

BOETTICHER Budd Le Déserteur de Fort Alamo (The Man from the Alamo)

BOETTICHER Budd L'Expédition du Fort King (Seminole)

BOETTICHER Budd Révolte au Mexique (Wings of the Hawk)

CASTLE William Conquest of Cochise

CASTLE William Fort Ti

DE CORDOVA Frederick L'héroïque Lieutenant (Column South)

DE TOTH André Les Massacreurs du Kansas (The Stranger wore a gun)

DE TOTH André Le Sabre et la flèche (The Sabre and the arrow / Last of the Comanches)

DE TOTH André La Trahison du capitaine Porter (Thunder over the Plains)

DWAN Allan La Femme qui faillit être lynchée (Woman they almost lynched)

DOUGLAS Gordon La Charge sur la rivière rouge (The Charge at Feather River)

FARROW John  Hondo, l'Homme du Désert (Hondo)

FARROW John Vaquero (Ride, Vaquero !)

FEIST Felix La Taverne des révoltés (The Man behind the gun)

GAMES Lee & IRELAND John Hannah Lee : An American Primitive / Outlaw Territory

HOPPER Jerry Le Triomphe de Buffalo Bill (Pony Express)

JONES Harmon La Cité des tueurs (City of bad Men)

JONES Harmon The Silver Whip

JURAN Nathan Quand la Poudre parle (Law and Order)

JURAN Nathan  Qui est le Traître ? (Tumbleweed)

JURAN Nathan Le Tueur du Montana (Gunsmoke)

KANE Joseph Les Rebelles de San Antone (San Antone)

KING Louis La Rivière de la poudre (Powder River)

LANDERS Lew Les Flèches de feu (Captain John Smith and Pocahontas)

LeBORG Reginald The great Jesse James Raid

LUDWIG Edward La Ville sous le joug (The Vanquished)

MANN Anthony  L'Appât (The naked Spur)

MATE Rudolph Le Gentilhomme de la Louisiane (The Mississippi Gambler)

McDONALD Frank Son of Belle Starr

NAZARRO Ray Kansas Pacific

NAZARRO Ray Tempête sur le Texas (Gun Belt)

ROWLAND Roy Le Voleur de minuit (The Moonlighter)

SEARS Fred F. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap

SEARS Fred F. The Nebraskan

SCHUSTER Harold Jack Slade le damné (Jack Slade)

SELANDER Lesley Cow Country

SELANDER Lesley Les Tuniques rouges (Fort Vengeance)

SELANDER Lesley War Paint

SHERMAN George The lone Hand

SHOLEM Lee La Belle rousse du Wyoming (The Redhead from Wyoming)

SHOLEM Lee Soulèvement en Arizona (The Stand at the Apache River)

STEVENS George  L'Homme des vallées perdues (Shane)

STURGES John Fort Bravo (Escape from Fort Bravo)

WALSH Raoul Bataille sans merci (Gun Fury)

WALSH Raoul Victime du Destin (The lawless Breed)

WARREN Charles Marquis Le Sorcier du Rio Grande (Arrowhead)

WERKER Alfred The last Posse

WERKER Lesley Nuit sauvage (Devil's Canyon)

WILLIAMS Elmo Les Démons du Texas (The tall Texan)

1954

ALDRICH Robert Bronco Apache (Apache)

ALDRICH Robert Vera Cruz

BUTLER David La Poursuite dura sept jours (The Command)

CARLSON Richard Quatre Tueurs et une fille (Four Guns to the border)

CASTLE William Battle of Rogue River

CASTLE William Billy the Kid contre la loi (The Law vs. Billy the Kid)

CASTLE William Jesse James vs. the Daltons

CASTLE William Masterson of Kansas

CURTIZ Michael L'Homme des plaines (The Boy from Oklahoma)

DAVES Delmer L'Aigle solitaire (Drum Beat)

DE TOTH André Le Cavalier traqué (Riding Shotgun)

DE TOTH André Terreur à l'Ouest (The Bounty Hunter)

DMYTRYK Edward  La Lance brisée (Broken Lance)

DWAN Allan  Quatre étranges cavaliers (Silver Lode)

DWAN Allan La Reine de la prairie (Cattle Queen of Montana)

DWAN Allan Tornade (Passion)

FREGONESE Hugo  Le Raid (The Raid)

HATHAWAY Henry  Le Jardin du Diable / Les trois Aventuriers de Puerto Miguel 
                         (Garden of Evil)

HIBBS Jesse Black Horse Canyon

HIBBS Jesse  Chevauchée avec le Diable (Ride Clear of Diablo)

HIBBS Jesse La Montagne jaune (The Yellow Mountain)

HIBBS Jesse Seul contre tous (Rails into Laramie)

KANE Joseph La grande Caravane (Jubilee Trail)

KARLSON Phil They rode West

LEVIN Henry The Gambler from Natchez

LEVIN Henry Three young Texans

MANN Anthony  Je suis un Aventurier (The Far Country)

MARSHALL George La Rivière sanglante (Drums across the River)

MATE Rudolph Le Siège de la rivière rouge (The Siege at Red River)

NAZARRO Ray The black Dakotas

NAZARRO Ray Les Brigands de l'Arizona (The Lone Gun)

NAZARRO Ray La Caravane du désert (Southwest Passage)

PREMINGER Otto  La Rivière sans retour (River of No return)

RAY Nicholas  Johnny Guitare (Johnny Guitar)

SALKOW Sidney Sitting Bull

SEARS Fred F. Overland Pacific

SEARS Fred F. Wyoming Renegades

SELANDER Lesley Emboscado / Le Défi des flèches (Arrows in the dust)

SELANDER Lesley La Hâche sanglante (The Yellow Tomahawk)

SHERMAN George A l'Assaut du Fort Clark (War Arrow)

SHERMAN George Les Rebelles (Border River)

SHERMAN George Vengeance à l'aube (Dawn at Socorro)

SIRK Douglas Taza, fils de Cochise (Taza, son of Cochise)

WALSH Raoul La Brigade héroïque (Saskatchewan)

WELLMAN William A. Track of the Cat

WITNEY William Les Proscrits du Colorado (The Outcast)

1955

ARNOLD Jack Tornade sur la Ville (The Man from Bitter Ridge)

BARTLETT Richard The Lonesome Trail

BARTLETT Richard The Silver Star

BARTLETT Richard Two-Gun Lady

BELLAMY Earl Seminole Uprising

CASTLE William The Gun that won the West

CORMAN Roger Apache Woman

CORMAN Roger Cinq Fusils à l'Ouest (Five Guns West)

DE TOTH André  La Rivière de nos Amours (The Indian fighter)

DWANN Allan  Le Bagarreur du Texas / Le Mariage est pour demain
                     (Tennessee's Partner)

FOSTER Norman Davy Crockett, roi des trappeurs
                        (Davy Crockett King of the wild frontier)

HIBBS Jesse Les Forbans (The Spoilers)

HOPPER Jerry Le Fleuve de la dernière Chance (Smoke Signal)

HUMBERSTONE Bruce Dix Hommes à abattre (Ten Wanted Men)

KANE Joe La Loi du plus fort (Timberjack)

KANE Joseph Colorado Saloon (The Road to Denver)

KANE Joseph Courage indien (The Vanishing American)

LANCASTER Burt L'Homme du Kentucky (The Kentuckian)

LeROY Mervyn Une Etrangère dans la ville (Strange Lady in Town)

LEWIS Joseph H. Ville sans loi (A Lawless Street)

LLOYD Frank Quand le Clairon sonnera (The last Command)

MANN Anthony La Charge des Tuniques bleues (The Last Frontier)

MANN Anthony  L'homme de la Plaine (The Man from Laramie)

MANN Anthony Je suis un Aventurier (The far Country)

MATE Rudolph Horizons lointains (The far Horizons)

MATE Rudolph  Le Souffle de la Violence (The Violent Men)

MAYER Gerald Les Maraudeurs (The Marauders)

McDONALD Frank Treasure of Ruby Hills

MILLAND Ray Un Homme traqué (A Man Alone)

NAZARRO Ray Top Gun

NEWFIELD Sam Last of the Desperados

RAY Nicholas A l'Ombre des potences (Run for Cover)

ROWLAND Roy L'Aventure fantastique (Many Rivers to cross)

SCHUSTER Harold The Return of Jack Slade

SELANDER Lesley Amour, fleur sauvage (Shotgun)

SELANDER Lesley Fort Yuma

SELANSER Lesley La furieuse Chevauchée (Tall Man riding)

SHERMAN George Count three and pray

SHERMAN George Le grand Chef (Chief Crazy Horse)

SHERMAN George Le Trésor de Pancho Villa (The Treasure of Pancho Villa)

STURGES John  Un Homme est passé (Bad Day at Black Rock)

TOURNEUR Jacques Le Juge Thorne fait sa loi (Stranger on Horseback)

TOURNEUR Jacques Un Jeu risqué (Wichita)

ULMER Edgar G. Le Bandit (The naked Dawn)

VIDOR King L'Homme qui n'a pas d'Etoile (Man without a Star)

WALSH Raoul Les Implacables (The Tall Men)

WARREN Charles Marquis Seven angry Men

WEBB Robert La Plume blanche (White Feather)

WERKER Alfred Le Doigt sur la gâchette (At Gunpoint)

WERKER Alfred Trois Heures pour tuer (Three Hours to kill)

WHELAN Tim Le Rendez-vous de quatre heures (Texas Lady)

WHELAN Tim Les Rôdeurs de la plaine (Rage at Dawn)

WILSON Richard  L'Homme au Fusil (Man with the Gun)

WITNEY William Le Passage de Santa Fe (Santa Fe Passage)

1956

ARNOLD Jack Crépuscule sanglant (Red Sundown)

BAND Albert The young Guns

BELLAMY Earl Blackjack Ketchum, Desperado

BOETTICHER Budd  Sept Hommes à abattre (Seven Men From Now)

BROOKS Richard  La Dernière chasse (The last Hunt)

CAHN Edward L. Flesh and the Spur

CLAXTON William Stagecoach to Fury

CORMAN Roger Gunslinger

CORMAN Roger The Oklahoma Woman

DAVES Delmer  L'Homme de nulle Part (Jubal)

DAVES Delmer  La dernière Caravane (The last Wagon)

DEW Richard & LANDRES Paul The naked Gun

FLEISCHER Richard Bandido Caballero (Bandido)

FORD John  La Prisonnière du Désert (The Searchers)

FOSTER Lewis R. Guet-apens chez les Sioux (Dakota Incident)

GANNAWAY Albert C. Daniel Boone l'invincible trappeur (Daniel Boone Trail Blazer)

GANNAWAY Albert C. Hidden Guns

HAAS Charles La Corde est prête (Star in the Dust)

HAAS Charles Les dernières Heures d'un bandit (Showdown at Abilene)

HASKIN Byron Attaque à l'Aube (The first Texan)

HEISLER Stuart Collines brûlantes (The burning Hills)

HEISLER Stuart Le Justicier solitaire (The Lone Ranger)

HIBBS Jesse L'Homme de San Carlos (Walk the proud Land)

HORNER Harry Man from Del Rio

JONES Harmon La Caravane des hommes traqués (Canyon River)

JONES Harmon 24 heures de terreur (A Day of Fury)

KANE Joe La Horde sauvage (The Maverick Queen)

KANE Joe Tonnerre sur l'Arizona (Thunder over Arizona)

LEWIS Joseph H. La Mission du capitaine Benson (Seventh Cavalry)

LYON Francis L'infernale Poursuite (The great Locomotive Chase)

MARSHALL George Les Piliers du Ciel (Pillars of the Sky)

MATE Rudolph Les Années sauvages (The Rawhide Years)

MATE Rudolph Terre sans Pardon (Three violent People)

McGUIRE Don Johnny Concho

McLAGLEN Andrew Gun the Man down

NAZZARO Ray The white Squaw

NEUMANN Kurt L'Attaque de Fort Douglas (Mohawk)

NEWFIELD Sam Frontier Gambler

NEWFIELD Sam The three Outlaws

NEWFIELD Sam The wild Dakotas

OSWALD Gerd The Brass Legend

POST Ted The Peacemaker

ROUSE Russell  La première Balle tue (The fastest Gun alive)

SEARS Fred F. Fury at Gunsight Pass

SELANDER Lesley The broken Star

SHERMAN George Comanche

SHERMAN George La Vengeance de l'Indien (Reprisal !)

SHERWOOD John La Proie des hommes (Raw Edge)

STURGES John Coup de fouet en retour (Backlash)

TALMADGE Richard I killed Wild Bill Hickok

TAUROG Norman Le Trouillard du Far-West (Partners)

TOURNEUR Jacques L'Or et l'Amour (Great Day in the morning)

WALSH Raoul Le Roi et quatre reines (The King and four queens)

WARREN Charles Marquis The black Whip

WARREN Charles Marquis Tension à Rock City (Tension at Table Rock)

WEBB Robert D. Le Cavalier du crépuscule (Love me tender)

WEBB Robert D.  Le Shérif (The proud Ones)

WERKER Alfred Rebel in Town

WISE Robert La Loi de la prairie (Tribute to a bad Man)

WITNEY William L'Inconnu du Ranch (Stranger at my Door)

1957

ADREON Franklin Le Carrefour de la Vengeance (Hell's Crossroads)

BARE Richard L. Le Vengeur (Shoot out at Medicine Bend)

BARTLETT Hal & BRICKEN Jules Le Pays de la Haine (Drango)

BARTLETT Richard  Joe Dakota

BIBERMAN Abner Une Arme pour un Lâche (Gun for a Coward)

BOETTICHER Budd  L'Homme de l'Arizona (The Tall T)

BOETTICHER Budd  Le Vengeur agit au Crépuscule / Décision à Sundown
                             (Decision at Sundown)

CARR Thomas Violence dans la Vallée (The tall Stranger)

CLAXTON Wlliam F. The Quiet Gun

DAVES Delmer  3 H 10 pour Yuma (3:10 To Yuma)

DOUGLAS Gordon Les Loups dans la vallée (The big Land)

DRAKE Oliver The Parson and the Outlaw

DWAN Allan La Ville de la Vengeance (The Restless Breed)

FRANKLIN Sidney Jr  & HITTLEMAN Carl K. Gun Battle at Monterey

FULLER Samuel Le Jugement des flèches (Run of the Arrow)

FULLER Samuel  Quarante Tueurs (Forty Guns)

GANNAWAY Albert C. L'Ultime Chevauchée (Raiders of old California)

GIRARD Bernard Ride out for Revenge

KANE Joe Bagarre à Apache Wells (Duel at Apache Wells)

KANE Joe Gunfire at Indian Gap

KANE Joe Last Stagecoach West

KANE Joe The Lawless Eighties

KELLER Harry Quantez, leur dernier Repaire (Quantez)

LANDRES Paul Hell Canyon Outlaws

LANDRES Paul Les Hors-la-loi du Missouri (Last of the Badmen)

LANDRES Paul Le Repaire de l'aigle noir (Oregon Passage)

LeBORG Reginald The Dalton Girl

LeBORG Reginald Les Tambours de la Guerre (War Drums)

LEVIN Henry Jicop le proscrit (The lonely Man)

LEWIS Joseph H. The Halliday Brand

LYON Francis D. Fureur sur l'Oklahoma (The Oklahoman)

LYON Francis D. Gunsight Ridge

MANN Anthony  Du Sang dans le Désert (The Tin Star)

MARSHALL George Le Fort de la dernière chance (The Guns of Fort Petticoat)

MINER Allen H.  La Chevauchée du Retour (The Ride back / The Way back)

MINER Allen H. L'Homme au bandeau noir (Black Patch)

NAZARRO Ray Domino Kid

NAZARRO Ray The Phantom Stagecoach

NAZARRO Ray La Veuve et le tueur (The hired Gun)

NEILSON James Le Survivant des Monts lointains (Night Passage)

NEUMANN Kurt The Deerslayer

OSWALD Gerd Fury at Showdown

RAY Nicholas Le Brigand bien-aimé (The true Story of Jesse James)

ROWLAND Roy Terreur dans la Vallée (Gun Glory)

SALKOW Sidney Gun Duel in Durango

SALKOW Sidney Le Shérif de Fer (The Iron Sheriff)

SCHUSTER Harold La Poursuite fantastique (Dragoon Wells Massacre)

SEARS Fred F. Utah Blaine

SELANDER Lesley Outlaw's Son

SELANDER Lesley Révolte à Fort Laramie (Revolt at Fort Laramie)

SELANER Lesley Tomahawk Trail

SHERMAN George Le Shérif d'El Solito (The hard Man)

SHOLEM Lee Sierra Stranger

STURGES John  Règlement de Comptes à O.K. Corral 
                       (Gunfight at the O.K. Corral)

WAGGNER George L'Indien blanc (Pawnee)

WARREN Charles Marquis Copper Sky

WARREN Charles Marquis Ride a violent Mile

WARREN Charles Marquis Trooper Hook

WILLIAMS Elmo Apache Warrior

1958

BARTLETT Richard H. L'Héritage de la Colère (Money, Women and guns)

BERNDS Edward Les Pillards du Kansas (Quantrill's Raiders)

BOETTICHER Budd   L'Aventurier du Texas (Buchanan rides alone)

CARLSON Richard L'Implacable Poursuite (The Saga of Hemp Brown)

CARR Thomas Fusillade à Tucson (Gunsmoke in Tucson)

CLARK James B. Sierra Baron

CLAK James B. Villa

COPELAN Jodie Ambush at Cimarron Pass

CURTIZ Michael Le Fier Rebelle (The Proud Rebel)

DAUGHERTY Herschel The Light in the Forest

DAVES Delmer  Cow-Boy (Cowboy)

DAVES Delmer L'Or du Hollandais (The Badlanders)

DEIN Edward Seven Guns to Mesa

DOUGLAS Gordon The Fiend who walked the West

DOUGLAS Gordon Sur la Piste des Comanches (Fort Dobbs)

FOSTER Lewis R. Tonka

FOWLER Jr Gene Showdown at Boot Hill

GANNAWAY Albert Calibre 44 (Man or Gun)

HAAS Charles Sur la Piste de la mort (Wild Heritage)

HATHAWAY Henry   La Fureur des Hommes (From Hell to Texas)

HIBBS Jesse L'Etoile brisée (Ride a Crooked Trail)

JONES Harmon La Femme au fouet (Bullwhip)

KARLSON Phil  Le Salaire de la Violence (Gunman’s Walk)

KELLER Harry La Journée des violents (Day of the Bad Man)

KING Henry  Les Bravados (The Bravados)

KOCH Howard W. Fort Bowie

LANDRES Paul Le Bagarreur du Montana (Man from God's Country)

LEWIS Joseph H.  Terreur au Texas (Terror in a Texas Town) 

MAINWARING Daniel Le Desperado de la plaine (Cole Younger Gunfighter)

MANN  Anthony  L'Homme de l'Ouest (Man of the West)

MARSHALL George La Vallée de la poudre (The Sheepman)

NAZZARO Ray Apache Territory

NAZZARO Ray Return to Warbow

NEWMAN Joseph M. Fort Massacre

PARRISH Robert  Libre comme le Vent (Saddle the Wind) 

PENN Arthur  Le Gaucher (The Left Handed Gun)

SEARS Fred F. Badman's Country

SELANDER Lesley Le Justicier masqué (The Lone Ranger and the lost City of gold)

SHERMAN George Duel dans la Sierra (The Last of the fast Guns)

STEVENS Mark Gun Fever

STURGES John  Le Trésor du Pendu (The Law and Jake Wade)

WARREN Charles Marquis Blood Arrow

WARREN Charles Marquis Cattle Empire

WYLER William  Les grands Espaces (The Big Country)

1959

ARNOLD Jack  Une Balle signée X (No Name on the Bullet)

BOETTICHER Budd  La Chevauchée de la Vengeance (Ride Lonesome)

BOETTICHER Budd Le Courrier de l'Or (Westbound)

CARR Thomas Cast a long Shadow

CURTIZ Michael  Le Bourreau du Nevada (The Hangman)

DAVES Delmer  La Colline des Potences (The Hanging Tree) 

DEIN Edward Dans les Griffes du vampire (Curse of the Undead)

DE TOTH André  La Chevauchée des Bannis (Day of the Outlaw)

DMYTRYK Edward  L'Homme aux Colts d'or (Warlock)

DOUGLAS Gordon Le Géant du Grand Nord (Yellowstone Kelly)

FLEISCHER Richard Duel dans la Boue (These thousand Hills)

FORD John  Les Cavaliers (The Horse Soldiers)

FOWLER Gene Les Comanches passent à l'attaque (The Oregon Trail)

FRANK Melvin Violence au Kansas (The Jayhawkers)

GANNAWAY Albert C. Les Pillards de la prairie (Plunderers of painted Flats)

HAWKS Howard  Rio Bravo

HUSTON John Le Vent de la Plaine (The Unforgiven)

JURAN Nathan Good Day for a Hanging

LANDRES Paul Lone Texan

LYON Francis D. Escorte pour l'Oregon (Escort West)

McLEOD Norman Z. Ne tirez pas sur le Bandit (Alias Jesse James)

NEWMAN Joseph M. Le Shérif aux mains rouges (The Gunfight at Dodge City)

PARRISH Robert  Les Aventurier du Rio Grande (The Wonderful Country)

POST Ted Fais ta Prière... Tom Dooley (The Legend of Tom Dooley)

ROSSEN Robert Ceux de Cordura (They Came to Cordura)

ROUSE Russell Caravane vers le soleil (Thunder in the Sun)

SHER Jack Le Bagarreur solitaire (The Wild and the Innocent)

SPRINGSTEEN R.J. Le Roi des chevaux sauvages (King of the wild Stallions)

STURGES John  Le dernier Train de Gun Hill (Last Train from Gun Hill)

TETZLAFF Ted Californie, Terre nouvelle (The young Land)

TOURNEUR Jacques Frontière sauvage (Frontier Rangers)

WALSH Raoul La Blonde et le Shérif (The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw)

WENKOS Paul Face of a Fugitive

 

79682869_p

1960

BOETTICHER Budd  Comanche Station

CAHN Edward L. Gunfighters of Abilene

CAHN Edward L. Oklahoma Territory

CLARK James B. Les Hors-la-loi (One Foot in Hell)

CLAVELL James Walk like a Dragon

CLAXTON William F. Young Jesse James

CUKOR George La Diablesse en collant rose (Heller in pink Tights)

FORD John  Le Sergent noir (Sergeant Rutledge)

GERSTAD Harry W. 13 Fighting Men

HATHAWAY Henry Le grand Sam (North to Alaska)

HOLE Jr. William J. Four fast Guns

KELLER Harry Les sept Chemins du Couchant (Seven ways from Sundown)

MANN Anthony La Ruée vers l'Ouest (Cimarron)

PARRISH Robert L'Aventurier du Rio Grande (The Wonderful Country)

PEVNEY Joseph La Rançon de la Peur (The Plunderers)

SHERMAN George Le Diable dans la Peau (Hell Bent for Leather)

SIEGEL Don Les Rôdeurs de la Plaine (Flaming Star)

STURGES John  Les sept Mercenaires (The Magnificent Seven)

TOURNEUR Jacques Mission of Danger

WAYNE John Alamo (The Alamo)

WEBB Robert D. Tonnerre sur Timberland (Guns of the Timberland)

1961

ALDRICH Robert  El Perdido (The last Sunset)

BAKER Roy Le Cavalier noir (The Singer not the song)

BRANDO Marlon  Vengeance aux deux Visages (One Eyed Jacks) 

CAHN Edward L. Five Guns to Tombstone

CAHN Edward L. Frontier Uprising

COLEMAN Herbert Les Cavaliers de l'enfer (Posse from Hell)

CROSLANF Jr. Alan Stab in the Back (in Fury River)

CURTIZ Les Comancheros (The Comancheros)

DOUGLAS Gordon Le Trésor des sept Collines (Gold of the Seven Saints)

FORD John  Les deux Cavaliers (Two Rode Together)

KENNEDY Burt The Canadians

NEWMAN Joseph M. Tonnerre Apache (A Thunder of Drums)

PECKINPAH Sam New Mexico (The deadly Companions)

SHERMAN Vincent La Farfelue de l'Arizona (The second Time around)

TOURNEUR Jacques The Vulture (in Fury River)

WAGGNER George Fight at the River (in Fury River)

WITNEY William The long Rope

1962

BELLAMY Earl Stagecoach to Dancers' Rock

DEXTER Maury Young Guns of Texas

FORD John  L'Homme qui tua Liberty Valance (The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance)

FORD John, HATHAWAY Henry, MARSHALL George La Conquête de L'Ouest  (How the West was Won)

KELLER Harry Six Chevaux dans la plaine (6 black Horses)

LAVEN Arnold Geronimo

MILLER David  Seuls sont les Indomptés (Lonely Are the Brave)

PECKINPAH Sam  Coups de Feu dans la Sierra (Ride the High Country)

REINL Harald Le Trésor du lac d'argent (Der Schatz im Silbersee)

STURGES John Les trois Sergents (Sergeants Three)

1963

ALDRICH Robert Quatre du Texas (Four for Texas)

CONRAD William The Man from Galveston

FORDSON John W. Buffalo Bill, le Héros du Far West (Buffalo Bill, l'Eroe del Far West)

GARNETT Tay Les Ranchers du Wyoming (Cattle King)

LUDWIG Edward Le Justicier de l'Ouest (The Gun Hawk)

McDONALD Frank Duel au Colorado (Gunfight at Comanche Creek)

McLAGLEN Andrew Le grand McLintock (McLintock !)

PETROFF Hamil California

REINL Harald La Révolte des Indiens Apaches (Winnetou !)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Le Collier de fer (Showdown)

1964

CLAXTON William F. Condamné à être pendu (Law of the Lawless)

CLAXTON William F. La Diligence partira à l'aube (Stage to Thunder Rock)

CORBUCCI Sergio Le Justicier du Minnesota (Minnesota Clay)

DOUGLAS Gordon Rio Conchos

FORD John  Les Cheyennes (Cheyenne Autumn)

FREGONESE Hugo Les Cavaliers rouges (Old Shatterhand)

HATHAWAY Henry  Les quatre Fils de Katie Elder (The Sons of Katie Elder)

KENNEDY Burt A l'Ouest du Montana (West of Montana / Mail order Bride)

LEONE Sergio  Pour une poignée de dollars (Per un pugno di dollari)

MARSHALL George Le Bataillon des Lâches (Company of Cowards / Advance to the Rear)

REINL Harald Le Trésor des Montagnes bleues (Winnetou II)

RITT Martin L'Outrage (The Outrage)

ROWLAND Roy Les Hors-la-Loi de Casa Grande (Gunfighters of Casa Grande)

SALKOW Sidneay Feu sans Sommation (The quick Gun)

SALKOW Sidney Mille dollars pour une Winchester (Blood on the Arrow)

SPRINSTEEN R.G. La Patrouille de la Violence (Bullet for a Badman)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. La Valse des Colts (He rides tall)

VOHRER Alfred Parmi les Vautours (Unter Geiern)

WALSH Raoul La Charge de la huitième Brigade (A distant Trumpet)

WILSON Richard Le Mercenaire de minuit (Invitation to a Gunfighter)

WITNEY William La Fureur des Apaches (Apache Rifles)

1965

BENNET Spencer Gordon Chasseur de Primes (The Bounty Killer)

BENNET Spencer Gordon Le Glas du hors-la-loi (Requiem for a Gunfighter)

BOURGUIGNON Serge La Récompense (The Reward)

HATHAWAY Henry Les quatre Fils de Katie Elder (The Sons of Katie Elder)

LAVEN Arnold Les Compagnons de la gloire (The Glory Guys)

LEONE Sergio  Et pour quelques dollars de plus (Per qualche dollaro in più)

McLAGLEN Andrew V.  Les Prairies de l'Honneur (Shenandoah)

NYBY Christian Furie sur le Nouveau-Mexique (Young Fury)

PECKINPAH Sam  Major Dundee

PHILIPP Harald L'Appât de l'Or noir (Der Ölprinz)

REINL Harald Le dernier des Mohicans (Der Letzte Mohikaner)

SALKOW Sidney Le Massacre des Sioux (The great Sioux Massacre)

SELANDER Lesley Fort Courageous

SELANDER Lesley Quand parle la Poudre (Town Tamer)

SHERMAN George Murieta (Murieta / Joaquin Murieta)

SILVERSTEIN Elliot Cat Ballou

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. 5000 dollars mort ou vif (Taggart)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Les Eperons noirs (Black Spurs)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Sur la Piste des Apaches (Apache Uprising)

STURGES John Sur la Piste de la grande Caravane (The Hallelujah Trail)

TESSARI Duccio Un Pistolet pour Ringo (Una Pistola per Ringo)

TESSARI Duccio Il Ritorno di Ringo

VOHRER Alfred Old Surehand

WITNEY William Représailles en Arizona (Arizona Raiders)

1966

BEAUDINE William Billy the Kid versus Dracula

BEAUDINE William Jesse James meets Frankenstein's Daughter

BEAVER Lee Du Sang dans la Montagne (Un Fiume di Dollari)

BELLAMY Earl La Parole est au colt (Gunpoint)

BELLAMY Earl Sans Foi ni loi (Incident at Phantom Hill)

BROOKS Richard  Les Professionnels (The Professionals)

CARLSON Richard Kid Rodelo

CIVIRANI Oswaldo Le Retour de Django (Il Figlio di Django)

COOK Fielder  Gros Coup à Dodge City (A big Hand for the little Lady)

CORBUCCI Sergio I Crudeli

CORBUCCI Sergio  Django

CORBUCCI Sergio Navajo Joe

CORBUCCI Sergio Ringo au Pistolet d'or (Johnny Oro)

DAMIANI Damiano El Chuncho (Quien sabe ?)

DMYTRYK Edward Alvarez Kelly

DOUGLAS Gordon La Diligence vers l'Ouest (Stagecoach)

FURIE Sidney J. L'Homme de la Sierra (The Appaloosa)

GORDON Michael Texas, nous voilà (Texas across the River)

HATHAWAY Henry  Nevada Smith

HAWKS Howard  El Dorado 

HELLMAN Monte  L'Ouragan de la Vengeance (Ride in the Whirlwind)

HELLMAN Monte  The Shooting

KENNEDY Burt Le Retour des sept (Return of the Seven)

LANDRES Paul Fils d'un Hors-la-loi (Son pf a Gunfighter / El Hijo del Pistolero)

LEONE Sergio  Le Bon, la Brute et le Truand (Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo)

McEVEETY Bernard Marqué au fer rouge (Ride beyond Vengeance)

McLAGLEN Andrew V. Rancho Bravo (The rare Breed)

NELSON Ralph La Bataille de la Vallée du diable (Duel at Diablo)

RICH David Lowell Les Fusils du Far West (The Plainsman)

SELANDER Lesley The Texican

SOLLIMA Sergio Colorado (La Resa dei Conti)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. La Loi des hors-la-loi (Waco)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Toute la Ville est coupable (Johnny Reno)

VALERII Tonino Lanky, l'Homme à la carabine (Per il Gusto di Uccidere)

VOHRER Alfred Tonnerre sur la Frontière (Winnetou und sein Freund Old Firehand)

1967

COLIZZI Giuseppe Dieu pardonne... moi pas (Dio perdona... io no !)

CORBUCCI Sergio Le grand Silence (Il grande Silenzio)

DOUGLAS Gordon Chuka le Redoutable (Chuka)

GIRALDI Franco Une Minute pour prier, une seconde pour mourir (Un Minuto per pregare, un instante per morire)

GRAHAM William A. L'Or des Pistoleros (Waterhole #3)

HALE William Le Shérif aux poings nus (Gunfight in Abilene)

KARLSON Phil La Poursuite des Tuniques bleues (A Time for Killing)

KATZIN Lee H. Hondo and the Apaches

KENNEDY Burt  La Caravane de Feu (The War Wagon)

KENNEDY Burt Welcome to hard Times

LAVEN Arnold Violence à Jéricho (Rough Night in Jericho)

LINCOLN George Quand l'Heure de la vengeance sonnera (La Morte non conta i Dollari)

LIZZANI Carlo Requiescant

McLAGLEN Andrew Le Ranch de l'injustice (The Ballad of Josie)

McLAGLEN Andrew La Route de l'Ouest (The Way west)

NEILSON James Le Justicier de l'Arizona (Return of the Gunfighter)

PETRONI Giulio La Mort était au rendez-vous (Da Uomo a Uomo)

RAFKIN Allan Les Détrousseurs (Ride to Hangman's Tree)

RITT Martin  Hombre

ROWLAND E.G. Sept Winchester pour un massacre (Sette Winchester per un Massacro)

SELANDER Lesley Fort Utah

SIEGEL Don L'Homme en fuite (Stranger on the Run)

SOLLIMA Sergio Le dernier Facà-face (Faccia a Faccia)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Fort Bastion ne répond pas (Red Tomahawk)

SPRINGSTEEN R.G. Hostile Guns

STURGES John  Sept Secondes en Enfer (Hour of the Gun) 

THORPE Richard Le Pistolero de la Rivière rouge (The last Challenge)

WITNEY William 40 Guns to Apache Pass

1968

BALDI Ferdinando Django, prépare ton cercueil (Preparti la Barba !)

COLIZZI Giuseppe Les Quatre de l'Ave Maria (I Quattro dell'Ave Maria)

CORBUCCI Sergio El Mercenario (Il Mercenario)

DAWSON Anthony M. Avec Django, la mort est là (Joko, Invoca Dio e Muori)

DMYTRYK Edward Shalako

FROST R.L. L'Eperon brûlant (Hot Spur)

GOLDSTONE James Un Colt nommé Gannon (A Man called Gannon)

GRIES Tom Will Penny, le Solitaire (Will Penny)

HALE Wiliam La Brigade des Cow-boys (Journey to Shiloh)

HATHAWAY Henry Cinq Cartes à abattre (Five-Card Stud)

KULIK Buzz Pancho Villa (Villa Rides)

LEONE Sergio  Il était une fois dans l'Ouest (C'era una Volta il West)

McEVEETY Vincent Les cinq Hors-la-Loi (Firecreek)

McLAGLEN Andrew Bandolero !

MOORE Michael D. Buckskin

MULLIGAN Robert L'Homme sauvage  (The Stalking Moon)

NARIZZANO Silvio El Gringo (Blue)

POLLACK Sydney Les Chasseurs de Scalps (The Scalphunters)

POST Ted Pendez-les haut et court (Hang 'Em High)

SELANDER Lesley Les Rebelles de l'Arizona (Arizona Bushwhackers)

SIODMAK Robert Custer, l'Homme de l'Ouest (Custer of the West)

SOLLIMA Sergio Saludos, Hombre (Corri, Uomo, corri)

THORPE Jerry Le Jour des Apaches (Day of the Evil Gun)

VERNEUIL Henri La Bataille de San Sebastian (Guns for San Sebastian)

1969

AVERBACK Hy Le plus grand des Hold-up (The Great Bank Robbery)

BELLAMY Earl Backtrack !

BELLAMY Earl The desperate Mission / Joaquin Murieta

BOETTICHER Budd Qui tire le premier ? (A Time for dying)

COLIZZI Giuseppe La Colline des Bottes (La Collina degli Stivali)

CORBUCCI Sergio Le Spécialiste (Gli Specialisti)

FROST Robert L. Cache ta femme, prends ton fusil, voici les Scavengers (The Scavengers)

GRIES Tom Les 100 Fusils (100 Rifles)

HATHAWAY Henry 100 Dollars pour un Shérif (True Grit)

HILL George Roy  Butch Cassidy et le Kid (Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid)

HOSSEIN Robert Une Corde, un Colt...

KATZIN Lee H. Au Paradis à coups de revolver (Heaven with a Gun)

KENNEDY Burt Un Homme fait la loi (The good Guys and the bad guys)

KENNEDY Burt Ne tirez pas sur le Shérif (Support Your Local Sheriff !)

KENNEDY Burt La Vengeance du Shérif (Young Billy Young)

KRAMER Frank Sabata (Ehi Amico... C'è Sabata. Hai Chiuso !)

LAVEN Arnold Sam Whiskey le dur (Sam Whiskey)

LEVIN Henry La Haine des Desperados (The Desperados)

LOGAN Joshua La Kermesse de l'Ouest (Paint your Wagon)

McLAGLEN Andrew V. Les Géants de l'Ouest (The Undefeated)

PECKINPAH Sam La Horde sauvage (The wild bunch)

POLONSKY Abraham Willie Boy (Tell them Willie Boy is here)

SMITHEE Allen Une Poignée de plombs (Death of a Gunfighter)

SPARR Robert Plus mort que vif (More dead than alive)

TAYLOR Don & ZINGARELLI Italo Cinq Hommes armés (The five Man Army)

THOMPSON J. Lee  L'Or de Mackenna (Mackenna's Gold)

VALERII Tonino Texas (Il Prezzo del Potere)

WARREN Charles Marquis Charro !

WENDKOS Paul Les Colts des sept Mercenaires (Guns of the Magnificent Seven)

 

45717375_p

1970

CANEVARI Cesare Matalo !

CLUCHER E.B. On l'appelle Trinita (Lo Chiamavano Trinita)

CORBUCCI Sergio Compañeros (Vamos a Matar, Compañeros)

DOUGLAS Gordon Barquero

FRAKER William A. Monte Walsh

GUILLERMIN John El Condor

HAWKS Howard Rio Lobo

HOPPER Jerry Madron

JURAN Nathan H. L'Ouest en feu (Land Raiders)

KELLY Gene Attaque au Cheyenne Club (The Cheyenne Social Club)

KENNEDY Burt Un beau Salaud (Dirty Dingus Magee)

KJELLIN Alf Le Clan des McMasters (The McMasters)

KOWALSKI Bernard L. Macho Callahan

KRAMER Frank Adios, Sabata (Indio Black, sai che ti dico : Sei un gran Figlio di...)

LEADER Anton The Cockeyed Cowboys of Calico County

MANKIEWICZ Joseph L. Le Reptile (There was a crooked Man)

McLAGLEN Andrew Chisum

MORROW Vic Un Homme nommé Sledge (A man called Sledge)

NELSON Ralph Soldat bleu (Soldier blue)

PECKINPAH Sam Un Nommé Cable Hogue (The Ballad of Cable Hogue)  

PENN Arthur  Little Big Man

SIEGEL Don Sierra torride (Two Mules for Sister Sara)

SILVERSTEIN Elliot Un Homme nommé Cheval (A Man called Horse)

STARRETT Jack Le dernier des Apaches (Cry Blood, Apache)

WENDKOS Paul Les Canons de Cordoba (Cannon for Cordoba)

1971

ALTMAN Robert John McCabe (McCabe & Mrs. Miller)

BALDI Ferdinando Blindman, le Justicier aveugle (Blindman)

BOGART Paul Skin Game

CHRISTIAN-JAQUE Les Pétroleuses

CLUCHER E.B. On continue à l'appeler Trinita (Continuavano a Chiamarlo Trinita)

EDWARDS Blake Deux Hommes dans l'Ouest (Wild Rovers)

FONDA Peter  L'Homme sans Frontière (The hired Hand)

GORDON Robert King Gun l'engin du diable (The Gatling Gun)

HATHAWAY Henry Quand siffle la dernière Balle (Shoot out)

HEYES Douglas Le Baril de poudre (Powder Keg)

JOHNSON Lamont Dialogue de Feu (A Gunfight)

KENNEDY Burt Les Dynamiteros (The Deserter)

KENNEDY Burt Tueur malgré lui (Support your local Gunfighter)

KRAMER Frank Le Retour de Sabata (E Tornato sabata... hai chiuso un'altra Volta !)

LEONE Sergio Il était une Fois… la Révolution (Giù la testa)

MARTIN Eugenio Les Quatre Mercenaires d'El Paso (Bad Man's River)

McLAGLEN Andrew V. Le dernier Train pour Frisco (One more Train to rob)

McLAGLEN Andrew V. Rio Verde (Something Big)

MEDFORD Don Les Charognards (The hunting Party)

PARRISH Robert Les Brutes dans la ville (A Town called Bastard)

PERRY Frank Doc Holliday ("Doc")

SARAFIAN Richard C. Le Convoi sauvage (Man in the wilderness)

SHERIN Edwin Valdez (Valdez is coming)

SHERMAN George  Big Jake

SIEGEL Don Les Proies (The Beguiled)

SINGER Alexander Captain Apache

TROELL Jan Les Emigrants (Utvandrarna)

WANAMAKER Sam Catlow

WINNER Michael L'Homme de la Loi (Lawman)

YOUNG Terence Soleil rouge

 1972

ALDRICH Robert Fureur apache (Ulzana's Raid)

ANNAKIN Ken L'Appel de la Forêt (The Call of the Wild)

BENTON Robert Bad Company

CORBUCCI Sergio Far West Story (La Banda J. & S. Cronaca criminale del Far West)

DRAGOTI Stan Billy le Cave (Dirty Little Billy)

GOLDMAN Martin Libre à en crever (The Legend of Nigger Charley)

HUSTON John  Juge et Hors-la-Loi (The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean)

KAUFMAN Philip La Légende de Jesse James (The great Northfield Minnesota Raid)

KENNEDY Burt Un Colt pour trois salopards (Hannie Caulder)

MANN Daniel La Poursuite sauvage (The Revengers)

McCOWAN George La Chevauchée des sept mercenaires (The Magnificent Seven ride !)

NELSON Ralph La Colère de Dieu (The Wrath of God)

POITIER Sidney Buck et son Complice (Buck and the Preacher)

POLLACK Sidney Jeremiah Johnson

RICHARDS Dick La Poussière, la Sueur et la Poudre (The Culpepper Cattle Company)

RYDELL Mark Les Cow-Boys (The Cowboys)

STURGES John Joe Kidd

TROELL Jan Le nouveau Monde (Nybyggarna)

WINNER Michael Les Collines de la terreur (Chato's Land)

1973

COLLINSON Peter Les Colts au soleil (The Man called Noon)

EASTWOOD Clint L'Homme des hautes Plaines (High Plains Drifter)

FRAWLEY James Kid Blue

KENNEDY Burt Les Voleurs de trains (The Train Robbers)

LEONE Sergio & VALERII Tonino Mon nom est personne (Mio nome é nessuno)

McEVEETY Bernard Un petit Indien (One little Indian)

McLAGLEN Andrew V. Les Cordes de la potence (Cahill, United States Marshal)

NELSON Garry Santee

PECKINPAH Sam Pat Garrett et Billy the Kid (Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid)

SARAFIAN Richard C. Le Fantôme de Cat Dancing (The Man who loved Cat Dancing)

SEATON George Duel dans la Poussière (Showdown)

SHEAR Barry Le Shérif ne pardonne pas (The deadly Trackers)

STURGES John Chino (Valdez il Mezzosangue)

1974

BROOKS Mel Le Shérif est en prison (Blazing Saddles)

CORBUCCI Sergio Le Blanc, le jaune et le noir (Il Bianco, il giallo e il nero)

FLEISCHER Richard Du Sang dans la Poussière (The Spikes Gang)

KOTCHEFF Ted Un Colt pour une corde (Billy Two Hats)

SPANGLER Larry G. A Knife for the Ladies

TROELL Jan Zandy's Bride

1975

ARNOLD Jack Boss (Boss Nigger)

BROOKS Richard  La Chevauchée Sauvage (Bite the bullet)

DAMIANI Damiano Un Génie, deux associés, une cloche (Un Genio, due Compari, un Pollo)

DAWSON Anthony M. La Chevauchée sauvage (Take a Hard Ride)

DOUGLAS Kirk La Brigade du texas (Posse)

LAUGHLIN Frank The Master Gunfighter

MILLAR Stuart Une Bible et un fusil (Rooster Cogburn)

TESSARI Duccio Zorro

1976

ALTMAN Robert Buffalo Bill et les Indiens (Buffalo Bill and the Indians)

CASTELLARI Enzo G. Keoma

EASTWOOD Clint Josey Wales hors-la-loi (The Outlaw Josey Wales)

GILLROY Frank D. C'est arrivé entre midi et trois heures (From Noon till Three)

GRIES Tom Le Solitaire de Fort Humboldt (Breakheart Pass)

KERSHNER Irvin La Revanche d'un Homme nommé Cheval (The Return of a Man called Horse)

McLAGLAN Andrew V. La Loi de la Haine (The last Hard Men)

PENN Arthur Missouri Breaks (The Missouri Breaks)

SIEGEL Don Le dernier des Géants (The Shootist) 

1977

LELOUCH Claude Un autre Homme, une autre Chance

THOMPSON J. Lee Le Bison blanc (The white Buffalo)

1978

NICHOLSON Jack En Route vers le sud (Goin'South)

1979

ALDRICH Robert Un Rabbin au Far West (The Frisco Kid)

LESTER Richard Les joyeux Débuts de Butch Cassidy et le Kid (Butch and Sundance. The early Days)

PEARCE Richard Heartland

 

62795749_p

1980

CIMINO Michael La Porte du paradis (Heaven's gate)

HILL Walter Le Gang des frères James (The long Riders)

MERRILL Kieth  Windwalker

WIARD William Tom Horn

1981

FRAKER William A. Le Justicier solitaire (The Legend of the lone Ranger)

JOHNSON Lamont Winchester et long Jupons (Cattle Annie and little Britches)

MEDAK Peter La grande Zorro (Zorro the Gay Blade)

1982

BORSOS Philip The Grey Fox

MILLER George  L'Homme de la Rivière d’Argent (Man From Snowy River)

1983

HOUGH John Le Triomphe d'un Homme nommé Cheval (Triumphs of a Man called Horse)

1984

STERN Steven Hilliard Le Duel des Héros (Draw !)

1985

EASTWOOD Clint Pale Rider, le Cavalier solitaire (Pale Rider)

KASDAN Lawrence Silverado

1986

GRAHAM William A. Les derniers Jours de Frank et Jesse James (The last days of Frank and Jesse James)

1988

CAIN Christopher Young Guns

 

65630294_p

1990

COSTNER Kevin  Danse avec les Loups (Dances with Wolves)

1991

HILL Terence Lucky Luke

1992

EASTWOOD Clint  Impitoyable (Unforgiven)

HOWARD Ron  Horizons lointains (Far and Away)

MANN Michael  Le Dernier des Mohicans (The Last of the Mohicans)

1993

COSMATOS George P.  Tombstone

HILL Walter  Geronimo (Geronimo : An american Legend)

VAN PEEBLES Mario  La Revanche de Jessie Lee (Posse)

1994

DONNER Richard  Maverick

KAPLAN Jonathan  Belles de l'Ouest (Bad Girls)

KASDAN Lawrence Wyatt Earp

1995

JARMUSH Jim  Dead Man

RAIMI Sam  Mort ou Vif (The Quick and the Dead)

HILL Walter  Wild Bill

1998

CAMPBELL Martin  Le Masque de Zorro (The Mask of Zorro)

1999

LEE Ang  Chevauchée avec le Diable (Ride with the Devil)

SONNENFELD Barry  Wild Wild West

23632557_p

2001

WINTERBOTTOM Michael Rédemption (The Claim)

2003

COSTNER Kevin Open Range

HOWARD Ron Les Disparues (The Missing)

2004

KOUNEN Jan Blueberry

2005

CAMPBELL Martin La Légende de Zorro (The Legend of Zorro)

HILLCOAT John The Proposition

MALICK Terence Le nouveau Monde (The new World)

2006

RONNING Joachim & SANDBERG Espen Bandidas

2007

DOMINIK Andrew  L'Assassinat de Jesse James par le lâche Robert Ford 
                           (The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford)

MANGOLD James   3h10 pour Yuma (3:10 To Yuma)

2008

HARRIS Ed  Appaloosa

KIM Jee-Woon  Le Bon, la Brute et le Cinglé (Joheunnom nabbeunnom isanghannom)

MIIKE Takashi   Sukiyaki Western Django

2009

HUTH James Lucky Luke

68849866_p

2010

COEN Joel & Ethan  True Grit

REICHARDT Kelly   La dernière Piste (Meek’s Cutoff)

2012

TARANTINO Quentin  Django Unchained

2013

MILLER Logan  Shérif Jackson (Sweetwater)

VERBINSKI Gore  Lone Ranger, Naissance d'un Héros (The Lone Ranger)

2014

JONES Tommy Lee  The Homesman

LEVRING Christian  The Salvation

2015

ALONSO Lisandro  Jauja

ZAHLER Craig   Bone Tomahawk

2015

O'CONNOR Gavin  Jane got a Gun